Former Presidents

1903-04                Joseph Spence Hodgson
1904-05                Dr Richard Laycock Routh
1905-06                Michael T. Graveson J.P
1906-07                Robert Brearley Oddie
1907-08                Joseph S. K. Parsey
1908-09                Elizabeth M. Oddie
1909-10                Edward P. Kaye M.Sc
1910-11                Charles E. Brady O.B.E
1911-12                Ethel M. Harrisson
1912-13                Arthur B. Oddie L.D.S
1913-14                Lucy S. Lamb
1914-15                James Tyler Harrod B.A
1915-16                James Tyler Harrod B.A
1916-17                Elizabeth Foster Brown
1917-18                Elizabeth Foster Brown
1918-19                Elizabeth Foster Brown
1919-20                Thomas Jackson
1920-21                Mabel Harrod B.A
1921-22                Mabel Harrod B.A
1922-23                Frank W. Snow
1923-24                Ethel M. Sharp
1924-25                Frank Lascelles
1925-26                Dr Margaret Brady
1926-27                Christopher Martin F.R.C.S
1927-28                Miriam J. Carter
1928-29                Arnold J. Kaye
1929-30                Harry J. Randall C.B.E
1930-31                James Tyler Harrod B.A
1931-32                Theodora Hodgkiss B.Sc
1932-33                Lionel Geering
1933-34                Jane Sabin
1934-35                Percy O.Whitlock M.A
1935-36                Margaret C.Gillett
1936-37                Henry Lawrance
1937-38                Frederick E. Goudge
1938-39                Wilfrid Pollard
1939-40                Howard Quinton
1940-41                Howard Quinton
1941-42                Howard Quinton
1942-43                Howard Quinton
1943-44                Kathleen Rice
1944-45                Roland Herbert
1945-46                John Dearden
1946-47                Leslie W. A. Baily
1947-48                Geoffrey D. Long
1948-49                F. Joy Reynolds
1949-50                Ronald L. Lloyd
1950-51                James C. Baily
1951-52                Ronald Quinton
1952-53                Alice Long and Edward P. Kaye M.Sc
1953-54                Louis E. Wright
1954-55                E. Marjorie Simmons
1955-56                Reginald W. Barber
1956-57                W. Arthur Johnstone B.Sc
1957-58                Celia Law
1958-59                Lewis Poulton
1959-60                Vera Rollett (Sep.59 – Dec.60)
1961                      John N. Coxon F.C.A.
1962                      Gladys Burgess B.A
1963                      George Law B.Sc
1964                      Brian Wright
1965                      Betty Thelton
1966                      Gulie Grimes
1967                      Gordon A. Wells
1968                      Jonas A. Fielding B.A, Dip.E
1969                      Loraine Brown
1970                      Michael Van Blankenstein M.A
1971                      Lilian D. Ward J.P
1972                      John A. Taylor F.C.A
1973                      D. June Ellis B.Sc, Dip.E
1974                      Geoffrey L. Moore
1975                      Arthur W. Harrison J.P
1976                      Grace Beckerlegge
1977                      Frank Rollett
1978                      Janet Eavis
1979                      A. Nicholas R. Bennett
1980                      Michael R. Finch
1981                      Hugh W. Maw
1982                      Marjorie Fielding B.A, Dip.E
1983                      Irene Coxon-Smith
1984                      Kenneth C. Greaves M.A and Robin Greaves B.A
1985                      Philip G. Manasseh (Jan –Aug)
1985-86                E. Jeanne Southam
1986-87                H. Leslie Harrison
1987-88                Russell Steed
1988-89                Mavis Stiles
1989-90                Kenneth T.Francis
1990-91                Paul Frampton
1991-92                Anne S. Muir
1992-93                Daphne P.Maw B.Sc
1993-94                T. Ian Weatherhead
1994-95                Christopher Grimes and Patricia Grimes
1995-96                Margaret Fairnington
1996-97                J. Philip Morris A.T.D, F.S.D-C
1997-98                Julie Greenhill
1998-99                Lucinda Poulton
1999-2000            Wendy Finch and Michael R. Finch
2000-01                Michael D. T. Farr
2001-02                Simon Barfoot
2002-03                Guy Kingham M.A
2003-04                Stephen Bunney
2004-05                Diana Lloyd (Sep.04-Dec.05)
2006                     Christine Weatherhead
2007                     Chloe Bennett and A. Nicholas R. Bennett
2008                     Margaret Shelley
2009                     Bryony Veysey (Jan.09 – Jul.09)
2009-10                Richard Hughes
2010-11                Paul Frampton
2011-12                Erica Strofton
2012-13                Edd Frost
2013-14                Caroline Mills
2014-15                Edd Frost
2015-16                Ashley Shirlin B.A,
2016-17                Ashley Shirlin B.A.